fbpx

Pole World News Awards ’15 Results

Pole World News Awards ’15 Results

Pole World News Awards ’15 Results

Comments Off on Pole World News Awards ’15 Results

Pole World News Awards ’15 Results

Public Picks

1. The “Picture Perfect” Award – Most Photogenic • Anastasia Shuktorova • Zoraya Judd • Oksana Grishina • Kristian Lebedev • Pink Puma • Daniel Rosen • Oona Kivela • Natalia Tatarintseva • Michelle Shimmy • Samantha Star Cuomo • Elena Anishchenko • Sarah Jade • Laurence Hilsum

2. The “WOW” Award – Most Physically Fit of the Year • Alessandra Marchetti • Felipe Mendoza • Oksana Grishina • Oona Kivela • Marlo Fisken • Alex Shchukin • Evgeny Greshilov • Carlie Hunter • Kenneth Kao • Prana Ovide-Etienne • Brandon “Accro” Rosario • Rebecca Star • Michula Nunez • Hanka Venselaar

3. The “Studio of the Year” Award –Best Studio of the Year • Body and Pole • Pole Fitness Australia • Sheila Kelley S Factor • Irish Pole Dance Academy • Shine Alternative Fitness • Ecole de Pole • Pole Dance Academy • Pole Dance Fitness, UK • Romance and Dance Pole Aerobics • Be Spun Hollywood • Pole Fitness Studio, Las Vegas • Bobbi’s Gold, Australia • Pole Dance Academy, Germany • Milan Pole Dance Studio • Rock The Pole, Finland • Pole Divas, Australia • Northern Pole Dance, UK • The Secret Pole Dance Studio • Pole Catz Dance Fitness, Australia • Pole Dance Modena

4. The “Hot Legs” Award – Sexiest Legs of the Year • Alethea Austin • Sasja Lee • Cleo The Hurricane • Elena Anishchenko • Doneshia Msegypthari Crowder • Bobbi • Sarah Scott • Laura Martin • Pantera Blacksmith • Michelle Stanek • Zoraya Judd • Leigh Ann Reilly • Michelle Shimmy • Marlo Fisken • Karol Helms

5. The “Gear It Up” Award – Best Pole and Aerial Apparel of the Year • Bad Kitty Pole Fit • Dirdy Birdy • Evolve Fit Wear • Eclecticon • The Pole Dance Shop • LeiVola Pole Wear • Mika Yoga Wear • Rad Pole Wear • Pole Candy Wear • Pure Delish • Michi • Indie Pole Wear • Shakti Active Wear • Body Angel Active Wear • Pole Street • Flow Movement

6. The “You Rock” Award – Most Professional and Organized Company Award • X Pole US • Bad Kitty • Pole Sport Organization • PoleandAerial.com • International Pole Dance Fitness Association • Pole Expo • Angel Dust Productions • Kelly Yvonne Productions • International Pole Sports Federation

7. The “Representin” Award –Most Positive Role Model in the Pole and Aerial Community • Greta Ponterelli • Marion Crampe • Alex Shchukin • Natasha Wang • Pink Puma • Heidi Coker • Christine George Grier • Fawnia Dietrich • Amy Guion • Crystal Belcher • Derik Pierson • Amanda Rose • Charlee Shae Wagnar • K.T. Coates • Diana Pardo • Wilson Alexander Mejia Bermudez • Jacqueline Valdez • Benita Bouwer • Annemarie Davies

8. The “Sensual Artistry” Award –Most Dedicated to Preserving Sensual Movement • Michelle Shimmy • Leigh Ann Reilly • Nicole ThePole • Michelle Stanek • Sasja Lee • Pink Puma • Cleo The Hurricane • Suwasit • Bobbi • Ashley Fox • Karol Helms • Natasha Wang • Natalia Tataritseva

9. The “Got Your Back” Award – Most Involved Sponsor Award • Bad Kitty • United Pole Artists • X Pole US • Platinum Stages • Tite-Grip • Lil Mynx

10. The “Inspirational Artist” of the Year Award – Most Inspiring Performer • Natasha Wang • Sasja Lee • Ania Przeplasko • David C. Owen • Derik Pierson • Pink Puma • Jenyne Butterfly • Charlee Shae Wagnar • Brynn Route • Crystal Belcher

11. The “Choreographer of the Year” Award – Outstanding Choreography • Kelly Yvonne • Felipe Mendoza • Charlee Shae Wagnar • Mina Mortezaie and Nadia Sharif (Doubles Routines) • Leigh Ann Reily • Derik Pierson • Masyo and Kazuya (Doubles Routine) • Sasja lee • Alex Shchukin • Jessica Anderson Gwin-Kristin McKnight (Doubles Routines)

12. The “International Artist of the Year” Award – Best From Another Country • Kate Czepulkowski • Evgeny Greshilov • Oksana Grishina • Marion Crampe • Anastasia Skukhtorova • Oona Kivela • Felipe Mendoza • Sara Scott • Cleo The Hurricane • Hanka Venselaar • Carlos Franca • Masayo and Kazuya (Doubles)

13. The “Showcase of the Year” Award – Most Entertaining Pole and/or Aerial Arts Show • Pole Show LA • Aerial Pole Art Championship • Girl Next Door: A Pole Dance Soiree • World Pole Dance Championships • Australian Pole Championships • National Aerial Pole Art Championship • Kelly Yvonne’s Seven • Miss Pole Dance UK • Pole Championship Sudamerica • Miss Pole Dance South Africa • Pole World Cup Brazil • Miss Pole Dance Southeast Asia

14. The “Up and Coming Artist of the Year – Best New Artist” Award • Diana Pardo

15. The “Male Performance Artist of the Year” Award – Best Male Performer • Seanmichael Rau • Timber Brown • Evgeny Greshilov • Carlos Franca • Daniel Rosen • Felipe Mendoza • Alex Shchukin • Philip Deal • Kenneth Kao • Derik Pierson • David C. Owen • Brandon “Accro” Rosario • Wilson Alexander Mejia Bermudez • Josiah Grant • Suwasit Ritthiphon • Steven Retchless • MoNika Ell

16. The “Female Performance Artist of the Year” Award – Best Female Performer • Sasja Lee • Felicity Logan • Natasha Wang • Anastasia Skukhtorova • Haruna • Heidi Coker • Yvette Dusol • Kennedy Mason • Kate Czepulkowski (Bendy Kate) • Cleo The Hurricane • Charlee Shae Wagnar • Pink Puma • Crystal Belcher • Elena Anishchenko

PWN PICKS

The “I Love Pole ” Award – Spirit of Excellence BeSpun The “Revolutionary” Award – Revolutionizing the Pole Industry • X Pole US The “O.G.” Award – Esteemed Pole Veteran of the Year Sheila Kelley S Factor The “Prestigious Honor” Award – Tribute for Celebrating the Essence of Sensuality Greta Pontarelli The “PWN Media” Award – Tribute to Media • Late Night with Seth Meyers The “Special Honors” Award • Kym Johnson

UPArtists

UPArtists

Create Account



Log In Your Account