Capitol of Texas Aerial Championships Results

Capitol of Texas Aerial Championships Results

Capitol of Texas Aerial Championships Results

Amateur Hammock
1st Place – Janet Fragle
2nd Place – Elizabeth Gallaway
Best Tricks – Janet Fragle
Best Musicality – Janet Fragle
Best Flexibility – Kassidy Ketron
Aerial Partners
1st Place – Caroline Poe & Donnesh Amrollah
2nd Place – Electric Violets
Best Tricks – Caroline Poe & Donnesh Amrollah
Best Musicality – Caroline Poe & Donnesh Amrollah
Best Flexibility – Caroline Poe & Donnesh Amrollah
Amateur Silks
1st Place – Patricia Trevino
2nd Place – Sabrina Madsen
Best Tricks – Patricia Trevino
Best Musicality – Amanda Fischelli
Best Flexibility – Patricia Trevino
Amateur Lyra
1st Place – Ashley Chinn
2nd Place – Cynthia Platero
Best Tricks – Ashley Chinn
Best Musicality – Ashley Chinn
Best Flexibility – Ashley Chinn
Professional Lyra
1st Place – Jessalynn Medairy
2nd Place – Alex Andersen
Best Tricks – Jessalynn Medairy
Best Musicality – Jessalynn Medairy
Best Flexibility – Jessalynn Medairy
Professional Hammock
1st Place – Jennifer Huff
2nd Place – Donnesh Amrollah
Best Tricks – Jennifer Huff
Best Musicality – Jennifer Huff
Best Flexibility – Jennifer Huff
Amateur Trapeze
1st Place – Amanda Silva
2nd Place – Adriana Celis
Best Tricks – Amanda Silva
Best Musicality – Amanda Silva
Best Flexibility – Tie Amanda Silva & Adriana Celis
Professional Trapeze
1st Place – Danielle Artis
2nd Place – Donnesh Amrollah
Best Tricks – Danielle Artis
Best Musicality – Danielle Artis
Best Flexibility – Danielle Artis
Professional Silks
1st Place – Sara Turner
2nd Place – Kalah Burnham
Best Tricks – Sara Turner
Best Musicality – Sara Turner
Best Flexibility – Sara Turner
Novice Pole
1st Place – Angelica Phillips
2nd Place – Tori Grace
Best Tricks – Angelica Phillips
Best Musicality – Tori Grace
Best Flexibility – Angelica Phillips
Crowd Favorite – Tie Angelica Phillips, Jai Lynne, & Wendy Meyer
Amateur Pole
1st Place – Mathea McKinley
2nd Place – Stephanie Ticer
Best Tricks – Stephanie Ticer
Best Musicality – Mathea McKinley
Best Flexibility – Mathea McKinley
Crowd Favorite – Jenny Van Note
Amateur Artistic Pole
1st Place – Kristan Hak
2nd Place – Tie Bennilyn & Jackie Lynn
Best Tricks – Kristan Hak
Best Musicality – Tie Bennilyn & Kristan Hak
Best Flexibility – Jackie Lynn
Crowd Favorite – Kristan Hak
Masters Pole
1st Place – Stacey Braden
2nd Place – S.T. Shimi
Best Tricks – Stacey Braden
Best Musicality – Stacey Braden
Best Flexibility – Stacey Braden
Crowd Favorite – S.T. Shimi
Pole Partners
1st Place – Brittnai Pytlar & Adriana Caceres
2nd Place – Duo Ebb & Flow
Best Tricks – Brittnai Pytlar & Adriana Caceres
Best Musicality – Pretty Strong
Best Flexibility – Duo Ebb & Flow
Crowd Favorite – Tie Brittnai Pytlar & Adriana Caceres and Duo Ebb & Flow
Professional Artistic Pole
1st Place – Justin Daniels
2nd Place – Natalia Bohland
Best Tricks – Justin Daniels
Best Musicality – Justin Daniels
Best Flexibility – Justin Daniels
Crowd Favorite – Natalia Bohland
Professional Pole
1st Place – Brittnai Pytlar
2nd Place – Sonnie Boyson
Best Tricks – Brittnai Pytlar
Best Musicality – Brittnai Pytlar
Best Flexibility – Harper
Crowd Favorite – Tie Harper, Brittnai Pytlar, Christina Kuchta, & Sabrina Madsen

Annemarie Davies

Create Account



Log In Your Account